AXAS Delaware Basin....thru July | AXAS Message Board Posts

Abraxas Petroleum Corporation

  AXAS website

AXAS   /  Message Board  /  Read Message

 

 






Keyword
Subject
Between
and
Rec'd By
Authored By
Minimum Recs
  
Previous Message  Next Message   Post Message   Post a Reply return to message boardtop of board
Msg  10515 of 10529  at  8/31/2019 9:44:09 PM  by

richardclovis

The following message was updated on 9/5/2019 2:52:42 PM.

AXAS Delaware Basin....thru July

       

Oil and Gas Information Advisory

Barrels of oil equivalent ("boe") may be misleading, particularly if used in isolation. A boe conversion ratio of six thousand cubic feet of natural gas to one barrel of crude oil is based on an energy equivalency conversion method primarily applicable at the burner tip and does not represent a value equivalency at the wellhead. Given that the value ratio based on the current price of crude oil as compared to natural gas is significantly different from the energy equivalency conversion ratio of 6:1, utilizing a conversion on a 6:1 basis is misleading as an indication of value.

 
Note: BOE Gas Equivalent based on 6 MCF to 1 Brl ratio...

Caprito 99 #101H
, #311H, #202H, #301H, #211H (5 wells)
RRC #48488
Location 1.4 miles NE of Pyote
Primary Field..Wolfcamp A2
Spud August 15 2016
Month..Oil.......Gas.....Gas Eq...BOE..Days...BOED
Jan...33,907...68,306..11,384..45,291..31....1,461
Feb...25,328...58,647..9,775...35,103..28....1,254
Mar...22,173...41,999..7,000...29,173..31......941
Apr...22,841...46,772..7,795...30,636..30.....1,021
May..18,835...27,150..4,525...23,360..31.......754
Jun...22,011...53,378..8,896...30,907..30.....1,030
July..18,932...54,804..9,134...28,066..31........905 (7,176 gas flared)
67/33 % Oil / Gas ratio
 
Caprito 98 #301HR & 98 #201H...Combined Production (2 wells)
RRC #49223
Location 2.0 miles NE of Pyote
Primary Field..Wolfcamp A2 / Wolfcamp A1
Spud February 22 / February 25 2017
Month...Oil......Gas...Gas Eq...BOE..Days..BOED
Jan....11,641...23,469..3,912..15,553..31....502
Feb.....8,962...15,925..2,654..11,616..28....415
Mar.....7,022...12,946..2,158....9,180...31....296
Apr.....8,845...12,395..2,066...10,910...30....364
May....8,167.....9,581..1,597....9,764....31....315
Jun....8,244....10,373..1,729....9,973....30....332
July....8,082.....8,840...1,473....9,555...31....308 (259 gas flared)
85/15 % Oil/Gas ratio
 
Caprito 83 #404H & 83 #304H...Combined Production (2 wells)
RRC #49754
Location 2.8 miles NE of Pyote
Primary Field..Wolfcamp B / Wolfcamp A2
Spud May 9 2017
Month...Oil.......Gas.....Gas Eq...BOE..Days..BOED
Jan.......700....1,245...Shut in ?
Feb...5,749....8,185....1,364....7,113.....28.....254
Mar...6,166....7,191....1,199....7,365.....31.....238
Apr...6,233.....7,285....1,214....7,447....30.....248
May..8,102...15,250....2,542..10,644....31.....343
Jun...9,327...23,172....3,862..13,189....30.....440
July...8,075...20,004....3,334..11,409....31.....368 (1,544 gas flared)
71/29 % Oil / Gas ratio
 
Caprito 82 #101H & 82 #102H....Combined Production (2 wells)
RRC #49937
Location 1.3 miles NE of Pyote
Primary Field..Third Bone Spring / Wolfcamp A1
Spud July 25 / August 1 2017
Month...Oil.......Gas.....Gas Eq...BOE..Days..BOED
Jan.....8,038...29,525...4,921....12,959..31.....418
Feb....5,566...20,670....3,445.....9,011..28......322
Mar....5,898...19,137....3,190.....9,088..31......283
Apr.....6,606...20,876...3,479....10,085..30.....336
May...9,402....29,960...4,993....14,395..31.....464
Jun....7,550....31,537...5,256....12,806..30.....427
July...7,407....29,507...4,918....12,325...31.....398 (1,988 gas flared)
60/40 % Oil / Gas ratio

Greasewood #201H & #301H Combined Production (2 wells)
RRC #51227
Location 6.7 miles NW of Pyote
5000 ft lateral Wolfcamp A1 & A2
Spud March 31 2018 / March 28 2018
Month..Oil........Gas....Gas Eq...BOE..Days..BOED
Jan....15,955..28,424..4,737...20,692...31......668
Feb...15,930...28,681..4,780...20,710..28......740
Mar...14,990...26,896..4,983...19,973..31......644
Apr....12,492...28,472..4,745...17,237..30......575
May...10,267...20,110..3,352...13,619..31.....439
Jun....11,535...24,538..4,090...15,625..30.....521
July...10,173...18,241..3,040...13,213...31....426
77/23 % Oil / Gas ratio
 
Mesquite 37 #102H & #U103H...Combined Production (2 wells)
RRC #51804
Location..2.98 miles SW of Pyote
4800 ft Lateral Third Bone Spring Well...Spud 6/13/2018
Month..Oil........Gas....Gas Eq....BOE..Days..BOED
Jan....16,895..20,393..3,399....20,294...31......655 (8,863 gas flared)
Feb....16,388..40,311..6,719....23,107...28......825 (22,748 gas flared)
Mar....13,804..17,063..2,844....16,648...31......537 (5,234 gas flared)
Apr.....14,087..20,059..3,343....17,430..30.......581 (8,251 gas flared)
May....10,466..13,175..2,196....12,662..31.......408 (491) gas flared)
Jun.....11,181..16,737..2,790....13,971..30.......466 (116) gas flared)
July....14,836..29,419..4,903....19,739...31......637 (7,249 gas flared)                              75/25 % Oil / Gas ratio  
 
Pecan 47 #201H...100 % WI
API #37637
RRC #843109
Location...9.54 miles SE of Pyote
4800 ft Lateral Wolfcamp A1 Well...Spud 8/12/2018
Month..Oil.......Gas.....Gas Eq....BOE..Days..BOED
Jan...15,497..19,850...3,308....18,805..31.....607...(All gas flared)
Feb....9,949...13,911...2,319....12,268..28.....438....(All gas flared)
Mar....6,056.....7,911...1,319......7,375..31.....238....(5,485 gas flared)
Apr...12,044...17,660...2,943....14,987..30.....500....(2,724 gas flared)
May...8,669....14,480...2,413....11,082..31.....358....(5,872 gas flared)
Jun...8,420.....16,006...2,668....11,088..30.....370....(5,509 gas flared)
July...6,951.....13,953...2,326.....9,277...31....299....(10.301 gas flared)
76/24 % Oil / Gas ratio
 
Creosote 86 #201H & #302H....95.5% WI..Combined Production (2 wells)
RRC #844216
Location....5.64 miles NW of Pyote
4800 ft Lateral Wolfcamp A2 & A1 Wells
Month..Oil........Gas.......Gas Eq....BOE....Days..BOED
Mar...1,579......2,416.......403.......1,982....TBA
Apr..20,076....36,138....6,023.....26,099...30....870 (34,109 gas flared)
May..52,866..110,917..18,466....71,352...31..2,302 (100,021 gas flared)
Jun...26,373...67,956...11,326....37,699...30..1,257 (30,470 gas flared)
July...27,177...85,796...14,299....41,476...31..1,338 (25,840 gas flared)
66/34 % Oil / Gas ratio
 
Hackberry #201H...100% WI possible
API #34179
RRC #841288
Location...2.91 miles NW of Wink
4886 ft Lateral Wolfcamp A-1 Well
Month..Oil........Gas.......Gas Eq....BOE....Days..BOED
May...9,811....14,480......2,413....12,224...31......394
Jun...12,565...17,049.....2,842.....15,407...30......514
July...10,360...11,793.....1,966.....12,326...31......396
84/16 % Oil / Gas ratio
 
Woodberry 3  #101H & #201H...100% WI
API #37766
RRC #847614
Location...1.85 miles NW of Pyote
4800 ft Lateral Wolfcamp A1 Well..assumed
Month..Oil........Gas.......Gas Eq....BOE....Days..BOED
July.....127.........0
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


     e-mail to a friend      printer-friendly     add to library      
| More
Recs: 1     Views: 184
Previous Message  Next Message   Post Message   Post a Reply return to message boardtop of board


About Us  •  Contact Us  •  Follow Us on Twitter  •  Members Directory  •  Help Center  •  Advertise
Not a member yet? What are you waiting for? Create Account
Want to contribute? Support InvestorVillage by donating
© 2003-2019 Investorvillage.com. All rights reserved. User Agreement
   
Financial Market Data provided by
.


Loading...